International Thoroughbred Racing                                         Editor & Handicapper: Geir W. Stabell                                                       1992 - 2018

Click here to edit subtitle

GLOBEFORM SPECIAL 

DUBAI WORLD CUP DAY 


Now up and running!
Comprehensive Service
for the Serious Players.


Globeform Previews

Globeform Ratings

Selections and Betting Plans


Dubai World Cup (G1)

Dubai Turf (G1)

Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)

Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1)

Dubai Gold Cup (G1)

The Al Quoz Sprint (G1)

Godolphin Mile (G2)

The UAE Derby (G2)


GLOBEFORM'S 23-PAGE DUBAI WORLD CUP

DAY PREVIEW MAGAZINE NOW READY, WITH

IN DEPTH PREVIEWS TO ALL RACES.


EXCLUSIVE PDF NEWSLETTERS DIRECT

TO YOUR EMAIL (not posted on the website)


FREE!

SHEEMA CLASSIC PREVIEW & RATINGS


FREE! GLOBEFORM NEWS 15 MARCH 18:

MENDELSSOHN IN FOCUS - PEDIGREE PAGE


Subscription £27 / $35 


OFFER! Dubai World Cup Special and

Florida Derby Special Just £39 (saves £7 / $9)


Order page


__________________________________________...___

GLOBEFORM PREVIEW SAMPLE


___...__________________________________________

WATCH KEY DUBAI WORLD CUP NIGHT PREPS


MAR 10: AL BASTAKIYA

1 YULONG WARRIOR 2 NORDIC DEFENSE 3 RUA AUGUSTA

MAR 10: THE BURJ NAHAAR
- 1 KIMBEAR 2 SECRET AMBITION 

MAR 10: NAD AL SHEBA TURF SPRINT

1 JUNGLE CAT 2 ERTIJAAL 3 TOP SCORE

MAR 10: DUBAI CITY OF GOLD - 1 HAWKBILL 2 FRONTIERSMAN 3 GOLD STAR


MAR 10: THE JEBEL HATTA - 1 BLAIR HOUSE 2 BENBATL 3 JANOOBI


MAR 10: AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE ROUND III

1 NORTH AMERICA 2 THUNDER SNOW 3 FURIA CRUZADA

MAR 10: MAHAB AL SHIMAAL - 1 JORDAN SPORT 2 YALTA 3 WILD DUDE


MAR 9:

PATTON STAKES  1 MENDELSSHON 2 THREEANDFOURPENCE 3 SEAHENGE


MAR 6: PRIX DARSHAAN  -  1 TALISMANIC  2 CLOTH OF STARS


MAR 6: PRIX ANABAA - 1 CITY LIGHT 2 ROSA IMPERIAL


MAR 1: NAD AL SHEBA TROPHY - RARE RHYTHM / WILLIAM BUICK


FEB 22: DUBAI MILLENNIUM STAKES - FOLKSWOOD / WILLIAM BUICK


FEB 22: ZABEEL MILE - JANOOBI / JIM CROWLEY


FEB 22: MEYDAN SPRINT - ERTIJAAL / JIM CROWLEY


FEB 15: UAE 2000 GUINEAS - GOLD TOWN / WILLIAM BUICK


FEB 8: AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE R2 - THUNDER SNOW / C. SOUMILLON


FEB 8: AL SHINDAGHA SPRINT - MY CATCH / PAT DOBBS


FEB 3: PALOS VERDES STAKES - ROY H / KENT DESORMEAUX


FEB 1: AL FAHIDI FORT - JUNGLE CAT / JAMES DOYLE


FEB 1: MINA RASHID HANDICAP: BOYNTON / WILLIAM BUICK


FEB 1: AL RASHIDIYA: BENBATL / OISIN MURPHY


JAN 27: PEGASUS WORLD CUP - 1 GUN RUNNER 2 WEST COAST 3 GUNNEVERA


JAN 11: AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE R1 - HEAVY METAL / MIKAEL BARZALONA


NOV 27: JAPAN CUP - 1 CHEVAL GRAND 2 REY DE ORO


NOV 4: BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC: 1 GUN RUNNER 2 COLLECTED 3 WEST COAST


NOV 4: BREEDERS' CUP TURF: TALISMANIC / MIKAEL BARZALONA


NOV 4: BREEDERS' CUP DISTAFF: FOREVER UNBRIDLED / JOHN VELAZQUEZ


NOV 4: BREED. CUP SPRINT - 1 ROY H 2 IMPERIAL HINT 3 MIND YOUR BISCUITS


NOV 4: BREEDERS' CUP TURF SPRINT - 1 STORMY LIBERAL 2 RICHARD'S BOY


NOV 4: BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE TURF - MENDELSSOHN


OCT 1: PRIX DE L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE - 1 ENABLE 2 CLOTH OF STARS


28 JUNE 2017 : PRIX DE RIS-ORANGIS - ROSA IMPERIAL